Skip to main content

Community Calendar

(Click on an individual event for further information)

 
Day | Week | Month | Year | List All | Print 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
!8 Holers
7:00AM-8:00AM
Magnolia Room
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:00PM
Card Room
Stretch and Strength Class
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
9 Holers Meeting
12:00PM-1:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-3:30PM
Card Room
Ping Pong
1:00PM-2:00PM
Magnolia Room
Tennis Club Annual Meeting
4:30PM-6:30PM
Magnolia Room
Euchre
6:00PM-8:00PM
Bar
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Restaurant
Mah Jongg
7:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
CDD Presentation
7:00PM-9:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Prime Time Fitness
8:00AM-9:00AM
Arts and Crafts Room
Balance/Strength Aqua Classes
9:00AM-10:00AM
Pool
Ladies Bridge
9:30AM-12:00PM
Card Room
Stained Glass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Canasta
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Tap/Jazz Class
1:00PM-2:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Pavilion Reserved
1:00PM-5:00PM
Pavilion
Billiards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Mah Jongg
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Movie Night CANCELLED
7:00PM-9:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Canasta
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Line Dancing Class Basic Beginner
11:00AM-12:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class- Improver
12:30PM-1:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Facilities Committee
1:00PM-3:00PM
Magnolia Room
Sewing
1:00PM-3:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Trivia
5:30PM-8:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Board Games
6:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Mah Jongg
7:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Balance/Strength Aqua Classes
9:00AM-10:00AM
Pool
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Dominos
1:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Bridge
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Private Ballroom Class
3:00PM-5:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Latin/Salsa Dance Class
5:00PM-7:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Artist Group
9:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Mah Jongg
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Stretch and Strength Class
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
New Member Orientation
10:00AM-12:00PM
Board Room
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Golf Committee Meeting
1:00PM-3:00PM
Magnolia Room
IT Committee
1:00PM-2:00PM
Board Room
Ceramics
1:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Pavilion Reserved
12:30PM-4:30PM
Pavilion
Pavilion Reserved
2:00PM-8:00PM
Pavilion
!8 Holers
7:00AM-8:00AM
Magnolia Room
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:00PM
Card Room
Stretch and Strength Class
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Communications and Marketing Committee
10:00AM-12:00PM
Board Room
ARC Committee Meeting
11:00AM-12:00PM
Restaurant
9 Holers Meeting
12:00PM-1:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-3:30PM
Card Room
Ping Pong
1:00PM-2:00PM
Magnolia Room
Pavilion Reserved
2:00PM-8:00PM
Pavilion
Euchre
6:00PM-8:00PM
Bar
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Restaurant
Mah Jongg
7:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Balance/Strength Aqua Classes
9:00AM-10:00AM
Pool
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Ladies Bridge
9:30AM-12:00PM
Card Room
Stained Glass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Canasta
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Tap/Jazz Class
1:00PM-2:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Billiards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Mah Jongg
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Movie Night
7:00PM-9:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Canasta
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Literature Ladies
9:45AM-11:45AM
Magnolia Room
Charity Quilters
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Line Dancing Class Basic Beginner - CANCELLED
11:00AM-12:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class- Improver
12:30PM-1:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Preliminary Board Meeting
2:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Trivia
5:30PM-8:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Board Games
6:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Mah Jongg
7:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Balance/Strength Aqua Classes
9:00AM-10:00AM
Pool
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Dominos
1:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Bridge
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Social Committee Meeting
3:00PM-5:00PM
Board Room
Private Ballroom Class
3:00PM-5:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Latin/Salsa Dance Class
5:00PM-7:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Line Dance Party
6:30PM-8:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Artist Group
9:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Mah Jongg
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Stretch and Strength Class
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Ceramics
1:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Finance Committee Meeting
1:30PM-3:30PM
Board Room
Easter Curbside Pickup
Community
All meals must be pre-ordered
Pavilion Reserved
9:00AM-2:00PM
Pavilion
!8 Holers
7:00AM-8:00AM
Magnolia Room
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:00PM
Card Room
Stretch and Strength Class
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Roads & Common Grounds
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
9 Holers Meeting
12:00PM-1:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-3:30PM
Card Room
Ping Pong
1:00PM-2:00PM
Magnolia Room
Euchre
6:00PM-8:00PM
Bar
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Restaurant
Bingo
6:15PM-8:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Camera club CANCELLED
7:00PM-9:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Mah Jongg
7:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Balance/Strength Aqua Classes
9:00AM-10:00AM
Pool
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Ladies Bridge
9:30AM-12:00PM
Card Room
Stained Glass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Canasta
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Tap/Jazz Class
1:00PM-2:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Village Reps Meeting
3:00PM-5:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Billiards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Mah Jongg
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Deer Run Village Annual Village
6:00PM-7:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Movie Night
7:00PM-9:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Canasta
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Lifestyle & Fitness Committee
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Line Dancing Class Basic Beginner
11:00AM-12:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class- Improver
12:30PM-1:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Board Games
6:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Mah Jongg
7:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Balance/Strength Aqua Classes
9:00AM-10:00AM
Pool
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Dominos
1:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Bridge
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Private Ballroom Class
3:00PM-5:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Latin/Salsa Dance Class
5:00PM-7:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Duplicate Bridge
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Artist Group
9:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Mah Jongg
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Stretch and Strength Class
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Ceramics
1:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
St Johns Hearing clinic - APPT ONLY
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Pavilion Reserved
4:00PM-8:00PM
Pavilion
Pavilion Reserved
4:00PM-8:00PM
Pavilion
!8 Holers
7:00AM-8:00AM
Magnolia Room
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:00PM
Card Room
Stretch and Strength Class
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
ARC Committee Meeting
11:00AM-12:00PM
Restaurant
Book Study Group - CANCELLED
11:30AM-2:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
9 Holers Meeting
12:00PM-1:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-3:30PM
Card Room
Ping Pong
1:00PM-2:00PM
Magnolia Room
CDD Meeting
2:30PM-5:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
BOD Meeting
3:00PM-5:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Euchre
6:00PM-8:00PM
Bar
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Restaurant
Mah Jongg
7:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Natures Place Village meeting
7:00PM-9:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Balance/Strength Aqua Classes
9:00AM-10:00AM
Pool
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Ladies Bridge
9:30AM-12:00PM
Card Room
Stained Glass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Canasta
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Tap/Jazz Class
1:00PM-2:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Billiards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Mah Jongg
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Movie Night
7:00PM-9:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Canasta
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Pressed Flowers
9:45AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Line Dancing Class Basic Beginner
11:00AM-12:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class- Improver
12:30PM-1:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Knitting & Crocheting
1:00PM-3:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Board Games
6:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Mah Jongg
7:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Social Committee Meeting
9:00AM-11:00AM
Restaurant
Balance/Strength Aqua Classes
9:00AM-10:00AM
Pool
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Pavilion Reserved
12:00PM-8:00PM
Pavilion
Dominos
1:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Bridge
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Private Ballroom Class
3:00PM-5:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Latin/Salsa Dance Class
5:00PM-7:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Artist Group
9:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Mah Jongg
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Stretch and Strength Class
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Ceramics
1:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Pavilion Reserved
4:00PM-8:00PM
Pavilion
Pavilion Reserved
11:00AM-5:00PM
Pavilion
Pavilion Reserved
1:00PM-5:00PM
Pavilion
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:00PM
Card Room
Stretch and Strength Class
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
9 Holers Meeting
12:00PM-1:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-3:30PM
Card Room
Ping Pong
1:00PM-2:00PM
Magnolia Room
Euchre
6:00PM-8:00PM
Bar
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Restaurant
Mah Jongg
7:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Balance/Strength Aqua Classes
9:00AM-10:00AM
Pool
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Ladies Bridge
9:30AM-12:00PM
Card Room
Florida Canasta
10:00AM-12:00PM
Billiard Room
Florida Canasta
10:00AM-12:00PM
Billiard Room
Stained Glass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Canasta
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Tap/Jazz Class
1:00PM-2:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Billiards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Mah Jongg
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Investment Group
6:30PM-8:30PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Movie Night
7:00PM-9:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Canasta
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Line Dancing Class Basic Beginner
11:00AM-12:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class- Improver
12:30PM-1:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Board Games
6:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Mah Jongg
7:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Balance/Strength Aqua Classes
9:00AM-10:00AM
Pool
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Dominos
1:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Bridge
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Zumba CANCELLED
1:30PM-2:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Private Ballroom Class
3:00PM-5:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Latin/Salsa Dance Class
5:00PM-7:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Artist Group
9:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Mah Jongg
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Stretch and Strength Class
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
New Member Orientation
10:00AM-12:00PM
Board Room
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Golf Committee Meeting
1:00PM-3:00PM
Magnolia Room
IT Committee
1:00PM-2:00PM
Board Room
Ceramics
1:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
ZUMBA MAKE-UP DAY
1:30PM-2:30PM
Performing Arts Center