Heritage Springs – Active Adult Country Club Living at Trinity

Community Calendar

(Click on an individual event for further information)

 
Day | Week | Month | Year | List All | Print 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pavilion Reserved
4:00PM-9:00PM
Pavilion
Ladies Golf Open Tee Times - All Day
Golf Course
Mah Jongg
12:30AM-3:30AM
Card Room
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:30PM
Billiard Room
Stretch and Strength Class - NEW TIME
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Communications and Marketing Committee/BR
10:00AM-11:00AM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Arc Committee
11:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Euchre
6:00PM-8:00PM
Lounge
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Camera club
7:00PM-9:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Ladies Bridge
9:00AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Stain Glass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Aqua Aerobics Cancelled
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Canasta
12:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Tap/Jazz Class
1:00PM-3:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Alterations
2:15PM-3:00PM
Billiards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Mah Jongg
6:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Movie Night - A Star is Born/ 2018/R
7:00PM-10:00PM
Performing Arts Center
1/2 Off Bar Appetizers
Available all day!
Mens 18 Holers Tee Off
8:00AM
Golf Course
Canasta
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Basic Beginners Line Dance Class
11:00AM-12:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class Basic Steps (No Music)
12:15PM-12:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class
12:30PM-1:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Mens 9 Hole Golf Legue
12:30PM
Golf Course
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Facilities Committee
1:30PM-3:30PM
Magnolia Room
Clubhouse Village Meeting
3:00PM-5:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Trivia
5:30PM-8:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Trivia
5:30PM-8:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Board Games
6:30PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Tennis (2 Courts)
7:00PM-9:00PM
Tennis Courts
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Bible Study
10:15AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Dominos
1:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Ladies Bridge
1:00PM-3:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Ballroom Dance Class
3:00PM-6:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Pinochle
5:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
New Member Orientation
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Golf Mixed Open Play
8:00AM-12:30PM
Golf Course
Artist Group
9:00AM-11:00AM
Arts and Crafts Room
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:00PM
Billiard Room
Stretch and Strength Class -
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
IT Committee
10:00AM-11:00AM
Board Room
Golf Life Navigator To Go Meeting
11:00AM-12:00PM
Board Room
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Ceramics
1:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Golf Committee
2:00PM-4:00PM
Magnolia Room
Open Tennis (Courts #1 and 2)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Golf Clinic
10:00AM
Golf Course
Pavilion Reserved
3:00PM-7:00PM
Pavilion
Pavilion Reserved
4:00PM-8:00PM
Pavilion
Ladies Golf Open Tee Times - All Day
Golf Course
Mah Jongg
12:30AM-3:30AM
Card Room
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:30PM
Billiard Room
Stretch and Strength Class - NEW TIME
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Roads & Common Grounds
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Pavilion Reserved
2:00PM-8:00PM
Pavilion
Euchre
6:00PM-8:00PM
Lounge
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Bingo
6:15PM-8:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Camera club
7:00PM-9:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Ladies Bridge
9:00AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Stain Glass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Canasta
12:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Tap/Jazz Class CANCELLED
1:00PM-3:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Pavilion Reserved
2:00PM-8:00PM
Pavilion
Alterations
2:15PM-3:00PM
Village Reps Meeting
3:30PM-4:30PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Dinner Buffet
4:30PM-8:00PM
Dining Room and Lounge
NO OTHER MENUS AVAILABLE
Billiards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Deer Run Village Annual Village
6:00PM-8:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Mah Jongg
6:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
NO Movie Night
7:00PM-10:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Doo Wop with a Twist
7:30PM
Performing Arts Center
1/2 Off Bar Appetizers
Available all day!
Mens 18 Holers Tee Off
8:00AM
Golf Course
Canasta
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Literature Ladies
9:45AM-11:45AM
Magnolia Room
Basic Beginners Line Dance Class
11:00AM-12:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class Basic Steps (No Music)
12:15PM-12:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class
12:30PM-1:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Mens 9 Hole Golf Legue
12:30PM
Golf Course
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Heritage Estates Meeting
1:00PM-2:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Veterans Club Meeting
2:00PM-2:30PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Preliminary Board Meeting
2:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Winding Willow Pavilion Rsv.
3:00PM-6:30PM
Pavilion
Trivia
5:30PM-8:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Trivia
5:30PM-8:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Board Games
6:30PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Tennis (2 Courts)
7:00PM-9:00PM
Tennis Courts
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Tap/Jazz Practice
11:30AM-12:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Dominos
1:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Ladies Bridge
1:00PM-3:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Ballroom Dance Class CANCELLED
3:00PM-6:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Pinochle
5:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Line Dance Party CANCELLED
6:00PM-8:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Golf Mixed Open Play
8:00AM-12:30PM
Golf Course
Stretch and Strength Class - TIME CHANGE TODAY
8:45AM-9:45AM
Card Room
Artist Group
9:00AM-11:00AM
Arts and Crafts Room
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:00PM
Billiard Room
Fairway Village Meeting
10:00AM-11:30AM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Couples Nine and Lunch
10:00AM-12:00PM
Golf Course
Couples Nine and Lunch, 4 players Team up for golf and lunch follows play
Twin Lakes Village
10:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Ceramics
1:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Finance Commitee
1:30PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Open Tennis (Courts #1 and 2)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Golf Clinic
10:00AM
Golf Course
Lobby Polishing - LOBBY DOORS WILL BE LOCKED
7:00AM-11:00AM
Pavilion Reserved
5:30PM-9:00PM
Pavilion
Ladies Golf Open Tee Times - All Day
Golf Course
Mah Jongg
12:30AM-3:30AM
Card Room
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:30PM
Billiard Room
Stretch and Strength Class - NEW TIME
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Book Study Group
12:45PM-2:15PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
BOD Workshop
3:00PM-6:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Euchre
6:00PM-8:00PM
Lounge
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Ladies Bridge
9:00AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Stain Glass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Canasta
12:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Tap/Jazz Class
1:00PM-3:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Alterations
2:15PM-3:00PM
Billiards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Mah Jongg
6:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Movie Night - The Favourite 2018/R
7:00PM-10:00PM
Performing Arts Center
1/2 Off Bar Appetizers
Available all day!
Mens 18 Holers Tee Off
8:00AM
Golf Course
Canasta
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Basic Beginners Line Dance Class
11:00AM-12:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class Basic Steps (No Music)
12:15PM-12:30PM
Performing Arts Center
HSBCGC
12:30PM-2:30PM
Card Room
Line Dancing Class
12:30PM-1:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Mens 9 Hole Golf Legue
12:30PM
Golf Course
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Pavilion Reserved
4:30PM-7:00PM
Pavilion
Board Games
6:30PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Tennis (2 Courts)
7:00PM-9:00PM
Tennis Courts
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Tap/Jazz Practice
11:30AM-12:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Dominos
1:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Ladies Bridge
1:00PM-3:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Ballroom Dance Class CANCELLED
3:00PM-6:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Prime Rib Buffet
5:00PM-8:00PM
Lounge
Dining Room
No Other Menus Available
Pinochle
5:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Duplicate Bridge
6:00PM-9:00PM
Card Room
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Cypress Loop Village Meeting
6:30PM-8:30PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Golf Mixed Open Play
8:00AM-12:30PM
Golf Course
Artist Group
9:00AM-11:00AM
Arts and Crafts Room
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:00PM
Billiard Room
Stretch and Strength Class -
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Ceramics
1:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Finance Commitee
1:30PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Open Tennis (Courts #1 and 2)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Golf Clinic
10:00AM
Golf Course
Easter Brunch
11:30AM-3:00PM
Performing Arts Center
CLOSED OUT
Ladies Golf Open Tee Times - All Day
Golf Course
Mah Jongg
12:30AM-3:30AM
Card Room
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:30PM
Billiard Room
Stretch and Strength Class - NEW TIME
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Finance Commitee
1:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Board Meeting
3:00PM-5:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Euchre
6:00PM-8:00PM
Lounge
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Ladies Bridge
9:00AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Prime Time Fitness CANCELLED
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Stain Glass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Canasta
12:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Tap/Jazz Class
1:00PM-3:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Social Committee Meeting
2:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Alterations
2:15PM-3:00PM
Billiards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Mah Jongg
6:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Movie Night - Can you ever forgive me? 2018/R
7:00PM-10:00PM
Performing Arts Center
1/2 Off Bar Appetizers
Available all day!
Mens 18 Holers Tee Off
8:00AM
Golf Course
Canasta
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Pressed Flowers
9:45AM-12:15PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Basic Beginners Line Dance Class
11:00AM-12:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class Basic Steps (No Music)
12:15PM-12:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class
12:30PM-1:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Mens 9 Hole Golf Legue
12:30PM
Golf Course
Knitting & Crocheting
1:00PM-3:00PM
Card Room
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Egret Landing Meeting
4:00PM-5:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Board Games
6:30PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Tennis (2 Courts)
7:00PM-9:00PM
Tennis Courts
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Dominos
1:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Ladies Bridge
1:00PM-3:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Ballroom Dance Class
3:00PM-6:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Pinochle
5:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Golf Mixed Open Play
8:00AM-12:30PM
Golf Course
Artist Group
9:00AM-11:00AM
Arts and Crafts Room
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:00PM
Billiard Room
Stretch and Strength Class -
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Ceramics
1:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Open Tennis (Courts #1 and 2)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Golf Clinic
10:00AM
Golf Course
Pavilion Reserved
11:00AM-5:00PM
Pavilion
Pavilion Reserved
10:00AM-2:00PM
Pavilion
Pavilion Reserved
3:30PM-8:00PM
Pavilion
Ladies Golf Open Tee Times - All Day
Golf Course
Mah Jongg
12:30AM-3:30AM
Card Room
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:30PM
Billiard Room
Stretch and Strength Class - NEW TIME
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Euchre
6:00PM-8:00PM
Lounge
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Ladies Bridge
9:00AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Stain Glass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Canasta
12:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Tap/Jazz Class
1:00PM-3:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Alterations
2:15PM-3:00PM
B. Cole Cards
6:00PM-8:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Billiards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Mah Jongg
6:30PM-10:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Movie Night - Bohemian Rhapsody/2018/PG-13
7:00PM-10:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Mens 18 Holers Tee Off
8:00AM
Golf Course
Canasta
9:30AM-12:30PM
Card Room
Basic Beginners Line Dance Class
11:00AM-12:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Pavilion Reserved
11:00AM-3:00PM
Pavilion
Line Dancing Class Basic Steps (No Music)
12:15PM-12:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Line Dancing Class
12:30PM-1:30PM
Performing Arts Center
Mens 9 Hole Golf Legue
12:30PM
Golf Course
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Facilities Committee
1:30PM-3:30PM
Magnolia Room
Trivia
5:30PM-8:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Trivia
5:30PM-8:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Board Games
6:30PM-10:00PM
Billiard Room
Open Tennis (2 Courts)
7:00PM-9:00PM
Tennis Courts
Open Tennis (Court #1)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Prime Time Fitness
9:00AM-10:00AM
Performing Arts Center
Aqua Aerobics
10:30AM-11:30AM
Pool
Yoga
10:30AM-11:30AM
Magnolia Room
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Dominos
1:00PM-4:00PM
Billiard Room
Ladies Bridge
1:00PM-3:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Open Bridge/ Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Social Committee
2:00PM-3:00PM
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Ballroom Dance Class
3:00PM-6:00PM
Performing Arts Center
Pinochle
5:30PM-10:00PM
Card Room
Open Cards
6:00PM-10:00PM
Card Room
New Member Orientation
Arts and Crafts Meeting Room
Golf Mixed Open Play
8:00AM-12:30PM
Golf Course
Artist Group
9:00AM-11:00AM
Arts and Crafts Room
Mah Jongg
9:00AM-12:00PM
Billiard Room
Stretch and Strength Class -
9:30AM-10:30AM
Performing Arts Center
Mah Jongg
12:00PM-4:00PM
Card Room
Mah Jongg
12:30PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Ceramics
1:00PM-4:00PM
Arts and Crafts Room
Golf Committee
2:00PM-4:00PM
Magnolia Room
Open Tennis (Courts #1 and 2)
8:00AM-10:00AM
Tennis Courts
Golf Clinic
10:00AM
Golf Course